Madrichim Schedule September 2016

Amanda Alpert

Sundays

Sept. 11, 18, 25

  • 9:00 a.m.-10:25 a.m.: Gan (Morah Lynn): Room 1
  • 10:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.: Prozdor (Moreh Igal): Room 9
  • 11:30 am.-12:15 p.m.: Assist with Chug or Kadima Board (Mrs. Kamm)

Wednesdays

Sept. 7, 21, 28

  • 4:15 p.m.-4:50 p.m.: Tefillah (Mr. Sherman): Sanctuary
  • 4:55 p.m.-5:35 p.m.: Dalet (Mrs. Moustakis, Ms. Rosenfeld, Moreh Igal): Room 6 or 8
  • 5:35 pm.-6:15 p.m.: Dalet (Mr. Sender): Room 7

________________________

Derek Ball

Sundays

Sept. 11, 18, 25

  • 9:00 a.m.-9:55 a.m.: Vav/Zayin Minyan (Mrs. Kamm): Sanctuary
  • 10:00 a.m.-10:30 a.m.: Heh (Mr. Lerner): Room 4
  • 10:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.: Pardes (Cantor Simon): Room 6
  • 11:30 am.-12:15 p.m.: Tichon (Rabbi Newman Kamin or Cantor Simon): Room 6

Wednesdays

Sept. 7, 14, 21, 28

  • 4:15 p.m.-4:55 p.m.: Zayin (Mr. Sakofs): Room 9
  • 5:00 p.m.-6:15 p.m.: Vav/Zayin (Mrs. Kamm and Mr. Sakofs): Rooms 9/10

________________________

Sara Behn

Sundays

Sept. 11, 18, 25

  • 9:00 a.m.-9:55 a.m.: Heh (Moreh Igal): Room 8
  • 10:00 a.m.-10:30 a.m.: AMUSY Board (Mrs. Kamm): Room 10
  • 10:30 a.m.-11:00 a.m.: Zayin (Mrs. Sender): Room 5
  • 11:00 a.m.-11:30 a.m.: Zayin (Mrs. Kamm): Room 10
  • 11:30 am.-12:15 p.m.: Tichon (Rabbi Newman Kamin or Cantor Simon): Room 6

________________________

Jacob Bleiweis

Sundays

Sept. 11, 25

  • 9:00 a.m.-11:30 a.m.: Gimel (Mrs. Sender): Room 5
  • 11:30 am.-12:15 p.m.: Tichon (Rabbi Newman Kamin or Cantor Simon): Room 6

________________________

Ari Brodkin

Sundays

Sept. 18

  • 9:00 a.m.-11:30 a.m.: Gimel (Mrs. Sender): Room 5
  • 11:30 am.-12:15 p.m.: Tichon (Rabbi Newman Kamin or Cantor Simon): Room 6

________________________

Nathan Brodkin

Sundays

Sept. 11, 18, 25

  • 9:00 a.m.-9:55 a.m.: Aleph (Mrs. Berlow): Room 2
  • 10:00 a.m.-10:30 a.m.: AMUSY Board (Mrs. Kamm): Room 10
  • 10:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.: Pardes (Cantor Simon): Room 6
  • 11:30 am.-12:15 p.m.: Tichon (Rabbi Newman Kamin or Cantor Simon): Room 6

________________________

Jacob Brodsky

Sundays

Sept. 25

  • 9:00 a.m.-10:25 a.m.: Gimel (Mrs. Sender): Room 5
  • 10:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.: Prozdor (Moreh Igal): Room 9
  • 11:30 am.-12:15 p.m.: Assist with Chug or Kadima Board (Mrs. Kamm)

Wednesdays

Sept. 7, 21, 28

  • 4:15 p.m.-4:50 p.m.: Tefillah (Mr. Sherman): Sanctuary
  • 4:55 p.m.-5:35 p.m.: Gimel (Mrs. Sender): Room 5
  • 5:35 pm.-6:15 p.m.: Heh (Mrs. Moustakis, Ms. Rosenfeld, Moreh Igal): Room 6 or 8

________________________

Gabi Froum

Sundays

Sept. 11, 18, 25

  • 9:00 a.m.-10:25 a.m.: Bet (Morah Anna): Room 2
  • 10:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.: Prozdor (Moreh Igal): Room 9
  • 11:30 am.-12:15 p.m.: Assist with Art Chug (Miss Preis and Miss Serota)

Wednesdays

Sept. 7, 14, 21, 28

  • 4:15 p.m.-4:50 p.m.: Tefillah (Mr. Sherman): Sanctuary
  • 4:55 p.m.-5:35 p.m.: Dalet (Mrs. Moustakis, Ms. Rosenfeld, Moreh Igal): Room 6 or 8
  • 5:35 pm.-6:15 p.m.: Heh (Mrs. Moustakis, Ms. Rosenfeld, Moreh Igal): Room 6 or 8

________________________

Daphna Gerber

Sundays

Sept. 11, 18, 25

  • 9:00 a.m.-10:25 a.m.: Aleph (Mrs. Berlow): Room 2
  • 10:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.: Prozdor (Moreh Igal): Room 9
  • 11:30 am.-12:15 p.m.: Assist with Art Chug (Miss Preis and Miss Serota)

Wednesdays

Sept. 14, 21, 28

  • 4:15 p.m.-4:50 p.m.: Tefillah (Mr. Sherman): Sanctuary
  • 4:55 p.m.-5:35 p.m.: Dalet (Mrs. Moustakis, Ms. Rosenfeld, Moreh Igal): Room 6 or 8
  • 5:35 pm.-6:15 p.m.: Heh (Mrs. Moustakis, Ms. Rosenfeld, Moreh Igal): Room 6 or 8

________________________

Max Gerber

Sundays

Sept. 18

  • 9:00 a.m.-9:55 a.m.: Vav/Zayin Minyan (Mrs. Kamm): Sanctuary
  • 10:00 a.m.-10:30 a.m.: Vav/Zayin (Moreh Igal): Room 6
  • 10:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.: Vav (Mr. Lerner): Room 4
  • 11:30 am.-12:15 p.m.: Tichon (Rabbi Newman Kamin or Cantor Simon): Room 6

________________________

Adina Grossman

Sundays

Sept. 11, 18, 25

  • 9:00 a.m.-10:25 a.m.: Camp Am Yisrael (Morah Bonnie): Youth Lounge
  • 10:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.: Pardes (Cantor Simon): Room 6
  • 11:30 am.-12:15 p.m.: Tichon (Rabbi Newman Kamin or Cantor Simon): Room 6

________________________

 

Becky Jacobson

Sundays

Sept. 11, 18, 25

  • 9:00 a.m.-9:55 a.m.: Gimel (Mrs. Sender): Room 5
  • 10:00 a.m.-10:30 a.m.: AMUSY Board (Mrs. Kamm): Room 10
  • 10:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.: Pardes (Cantor Simon): Room 6
  • 11:30 am.-12:15 p.m.: Tichon (Rabbi Newman Kamin or Cantor Simon): Room 6

Wednesdays

Sept. 28

  • 4:15 p.m.-4:55 p.m.: Zayin (Mr. Sakofs): Room 9
  • 5:00 p.m.-6:15 p.m.: Vav/Zayin (Mrs. Kamm and Mr. Sakofs): Rooms 9/10

________________________

Ella Levi

Wednesdays

Sept. 14, 21

  • 4:15 p.m.-4:55 p.m.: Zayin (Mr. Sakofs): Room 9
  • 5:00 p.m.-6:15 p.m.: Vav/Zayin (Mrs. Kamm and Mr. Sakofs): Rooms 9/10

________________________

Greta Loewenthal

Sundays

Sept. 11, 18, 25

  • 9:00 a.m.-10:25 a.m.: Bet (Morah Anna): Room 3
  • 10:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.: Pardes (Cantor Simon): Room 6
  • 11:30 am.-12:15 p.m.: Tichon (Rabbi Newman Kamin or Cantor Simon): Room 6

________________________

Katie Nadler

Sundays

Sept. 11

  • 9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.: Dalet (Mrs. Cohen): Room 7
  • 11:00 a.m.-11:30 a.m.: Gimel/Dalet (Mrs. Sender): Room 5
  • 11:30 am.-12:15 p.m.: Tichon (Rabbi Newman Kamin or Cantor Simon): Room 6

________________________

Zack Piell

Sundays

Sept. 18

  • 9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.: Dalet (Mrs. Cohen): Room 7
  • 11:00 a.m.-11:30 a.m.: Gimel/Dalet (Mrs. Sender): Room 5
  • 11:30 am.-12:15 p.m.: Tichon (Rabbi Newman Kamin or Cantor Simon): Room 6

________________________

Sam Pomerantz

Sundays

Sept. 11, 18, 25

  • 9:00 a.m.-9:55 a.m.: Heh (Moreh Igal): Room 8
  • 10:00 a.m.-10:30 a.m.: Vav/Zayin (Moreh Igal): Room 6
  • 10:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.: Vav (Mr. Lerner): Room 4
  • 11:30 am.-12:15 p.m.: Tichon (Rabbi Newman Kamin or Cantor Simon): Room 6

________________________

Arianna Schiff

Sundays

Sept. 11, 18, 25

  • 9:00 a.m.-12:15 p.m.: Gan (Morah Lynn): Room 1

________________________

Hannah Schoen

Sundays

Sept. 11, 18, 25

  • 9:00 a.m.-9:55 a.m.: Gimel (Mrs. Sender): Room 5
  • 10:00 a.m.-10:30 a.m.: Heh (Mr. Lerner): Room 4
  • 10:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.: Pardes (Cantor Simon): Room 6
  • 11:30 am.-12:15 p.m.: Tichon (Rabbi Newman Kamin or Cantor Simon): Room 6

________________________

Cole Simner

Sundays

Sept. 11, 25

  • 9:00 a.m.-9:55 a.m.: Heh (Moreh Igal): Room 8
  • 10:00 a.m.-10:30 a.m.: Heh (Mr. Lerner): Room 4
  • 10:30 a.m.-11:00 a.m.: Heh (Mrs. Kamm): Room 10
  • 11:00 a.m.-11:30 a.m.: Gimel/Dalet (Mrs. Sender): Room 5
  • 11:30 am.-12:15 p.m.: Tichon (Rabbi Newman Kamin or Cantor Simon): Room 6

________________________

Hillary Swimmer

Sundays

Sept. 11, 25

  • 9:00 a.m.-11:30 a.m.: Bet (Morah Anna): Room 3
  • 11:30 am.-12:15 p.m.: Tichon (Rabbi Newman Kamin or Cantor Simon): Room 6

________________________

Benor Winer

Sundays

Sept. 11, 18, 25

  • 9:00 a.m.-10:25 a.m.: Gimel (Mrs. Sender): Room 5
  • 10:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.: Prozdor (Moreh Igal): Room 9
  • 11:30 am.-12:15 p.m.: Assist with Chug or Kadima Board (Mrs. Kamm)

Wednesdays

Sept. 7, 21, 28

  • 4:15 p.m.-4:50 p.m.: Tefillah (Mr. Sherman): Sanctuary
  • 4:55 p.m.-5:35 p.m.: Gimel (Mrs. Sender): Room 5
  • 5:35 pm.-6:15 p.m.: Vav/Zayin (Mr. Sakofs and Mrs. Kamm): Rooms 9/10

________________________

Hannah Wittenstein

Sundays

Sept. 11, 18, 25

  • 9:00 a.m.-9:55 a.m.: Gimel (Mrs. Sender): Room 5
  • 10:00 a.m.-10:30 a.m.: Vav/Zayin (Moreh Igal): Room 6
  • 10:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.: Pardes (Cantor Simon): Room 6
  • 11:30 am.-12:15 p.m.: Tichon (Rabbi Newman Kamin or Cantor Simon): Room 6

________________________

Marissa Youderian

Sundays

Sept. 11, 18, 25

  • 9:00 a.m.-10:25 a.m.: Bet (Morah Anna): Room 3
  • 10:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.: Prozdor (Moreh Igal): Room 9
  • 11:30 am.-12:15 p.m.: Assist with Chug or Kadima Board (Mrs. Kamm)

Wednesdays

Sept. 14, 21, 28

  • 4:15 p.m.-4:50 p.m.: Tefillah (Mr. Sherman): Sanctuary
  • 4:55 p.m.-5:35 p.m.: Dalet (Mrs. Moustakis, Ms. Rosenfeld, Moreh Igal): Room 6 or 8
  • 5:35 pm.-6:15 p.m.: Heh (Mrs. Moustakis, Ms. Rosenfeld, Moreh Igal): Room 6 or 8

________________________

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: